Skip to content
1 PANTHER DRIVE | CLAY, WEST VIRGINIA 25043
PHONE: (304) 587-4226 | FAX: (304) 587-2723 | CTE: (304) 587-4743

Staff

Staff pictures

Administration

Gibson, Crystal – Principal

Tanner, Alan- Associate/Assistant Principal

Morris, Robert – Associate/Assistant Principal

Secretaries

Tanner, Pamela – Secretary

Holcomb, Vickie – Secretary

Counselors

Osburn, Leslie – Counselor

Duffield, Kelly – Psychologist

Aides

Holcomb, Denise- Aide

Tanner, Sue- Aide

Cooks

Childers, Dorothy – Cafeteria Manager

Bowe, Alice – Cook

Holcomb, Melia – Cook

Legg, Kathy – Cook

Kenner, Teresa – Cook

Norton, Tiffany – Cook

Custodians

Drake, Mike – Custodian

Nichols, Juanita- Custodian

Ramsey, Charles – Custodian

Runion, Jesse – Custodian

Homeless Liaison/Transition Specialist

Knopp, Gregory – Homeless Liaison/Transition Specialist

Communities in Schools Facilitator

Mullins, Mike – Communities in Schools Facilitator

Technology Specialist 

Krauklis, Jeff

Athletic Director

Ramsey, Mary – Classroom Teacher, High School, Health & Physical  Education

Future Leaders Program Coordinators 

Armes, Wesley – Future Leaders Program Coordinator

Legg, Chris – Future Leader Program Coordinator

Teachers

Burdette, Casey – Classroom Teacher, Special Education

Connard, Taylor – Classroom Teacher, High School, English

Corwell, Trey – Classroom Teacher, Vocational (K 12), Business

Coulter, Patricia – Classroom Teacher, High School, Science

Dancy, Luella – Classroom Teacher, High School, Math

Detamore, Jessica – Classroom Teacher, High School, Math

Dobbins, Philip – Classroom Teacher, High School, Social Studies

Dolly, Brittany – Classroom Teacher, High School, English

Dolly, Morgan – Classroom Teacher, High School, Band, Choir

Evans, Krechella – Classroom Teacher, High School, Biology

Facemire, Valerie – Autism Mentor

Fitzwater, Christy – Classroom Teacher, High School, Health, Wellness

Greenlee, Julie – Classroom Teacher, Vocational (K 12), Business & AC Innovations in Science

Hanshaw, Kirsten – Classroom Teacher, High School, Social Studies

Holcomb, Brian – Classroom Teacher, Vocational (K 12), Carpentry

Hubbard, Melody – Classroom Teacher, High School, Science & AC Innovations in Science

Kleman, Frank – Classroom Teacher, High School, Science

Krajeski, Shawn – Classroom Teacher, Special Education

McFarland, Kelsey – Classroom Teacher, Vocational (K 12), Agriculture

Miller, Joy – Classroom Teacher, High School, Spanish

Nichols, Jason – Classroom Teacher, High School, Social Studies

Parker, Katelin – Classroom Teacher, High School, Special Education

Pennington, Tasha – Classroom Teacher, High School, English

Schoolcraft, Lindsey – Classroom Teacher, Vocational (K 12), Health Occupations

Shelton, Amanda – Classroom Teacher, High School, Special Ed

Starcher, Jr., Ronald – Classroom Teacher, High School, Social Studies

Tanner, Jamie – Classroom Teacher, High School, Special Education

Tanner, Kenneth – Classroom Teacher, High School, Algebra

Tanner, Tara – Classroom Teacher, High School, English

Walker, Angie- Classroom Teacher, High School, Special Ed, Classroom Helper